Teams and Schedules

Click on the buttons below to take you directly to each day's schedule and teams.

Men's league

mondays

Team #3

Brian C

Donald MacL

Peter MacA

Team #1

Carlie C

Athol G

Hank D

Steve M

Team #2

Ray McG

Cameron B

Brian M

Team #5

John MacI

Graeme S

Alex W

Team #6

Sandy C

Bill M

Paul B

Team #4

Charlie MacD

Dave G

Barry MacD

Monday Schedule

**Highlanded Teams are on food duty!

Feb 17

Sheet a

b

c

Carlie  v Charlie

Brain v John

Ray v Sandy

Feb 24

Sheet a

b

c

Brain v Sandy

Ray v Charlie

Carlie v John

Mar 2

Sheet a

b

c

Ray v John

Carlie v Brain

Charlie v Sandy

Mar 9

Sheet a

b

c

Carlie v Sandy

Charlie v John

Ray v Brain

Mar 16

Sheet a

b

c

Brain v Charlie

Carlie v Ray

John v Sandy

Mar 23

Play-offs

Schedule will be

posted at Club

 
 

Mixed league

Tuesdays

Team #3

Barbie C

Brent K

Liz G

Team #1

Sandy C

Roland P

Bruce M

Team #2

Carlie C

Ruth M

Orlynn S

Tim S

Team #5

James N

Susan S

Nadine P

Team #6

Ray McG

Gretchen L

Susan B

Team #4

Blaise L

Rhonda K

Susan H

Sandy MacK

Tuesday Schedule

Feb 18

Sheet a

b

c

Sandy v Blaise

Barbie v James

Carlie v Ray

Feb 25

Sheet a

b

c

Barbie v Ray

Carly v Blaise

Sandy v James

Mar 3

Sheet a

b

c

Carly v James

Sandy v Blaise

Barbie v Ray

Mar 10

Sheet a

b

c

Sandy v Ray

Blaise v James

Carly v Barbie

Mar 17

Sheet a

b

c

Barbie v Blaise

Sandy v Carly

James v Ray

Mar 24

Play-offs

Schedule will be

posted at Club

 

Mixed league

Wednesdays

Team #3

Charlie MacD

Rachel K

Bob H

Margie B

Team #1

John B

Terry K

Annie C

Dick G

Team #5

Bobby MacK

Arie S

Bernice G

Peter MacA

Team #2

Sandy C

Dave G

Brian M

Meredith McG

Team #6

Wendy B

Cameron B

Pam MacK

Ricky B

Team #4

Athol G

Norman MacD

Ruth M

Paul B

Wednesday Schedule

Feb 19

Sheet a

b

c

John v Athol

Charlie v Bobby

Sandy v Wendy

Feb 26

Sheet a

b

c

Charlie v Wendy

Sandy v Athol

John v Bobby

Mar 4

Sheet a

b

c

Sandy v Bobby

John v Charlie

Athol v Wendy

Mar 11

Sheet a

b

c

John v Wendy

Athol v Bobby

Sandy v Charlie

Mar 18

Sheet a

b

c

Charlie v Athol

John v Sandy

Bobby v Wendy

Mar 25

Play-offs

Schedule will be

posted at Club

 

mixed league

thursdays

Team #3

Ray McG

Blaise L

Hank D

Team #1

Carlie C

Heather MacI

Ricky B

Darrell R

Team #2

Harry F

Theresa B

Bruce M

Tamara C

Team #5

John MacI

Brent K

Liz G

Mary H

Team #6

Donald MacL

Gretchen L

Rhonda K

Tim S

Team #4

Graeme S

Susan S

Arie S

Lynn M

Thursday Schedule

Jan 9

Sheet a

b

c

Carlie v Graeme

Ray v John

Harry v Donald

Jan 16

Sheet a

b

c

Ray v Donald

Harry v Graeme

Carlie v John

Jan 23

Sheet a

b

c

Harry v John

Carlie v Ray

Graeme v Donald

Jan 30

Sheet a

b

c

Carlie v Donald

Graeme v John

Harry v Ray

Feb 6

Sheet a

b

c

Ray v Graeme

Carlie v Harry

John v Donald

Feb 13

Play-offs

Schedule will be

posted at Club

 

Commercial league

Fridays

Friday Schedule

**Highlanded Teams are on food duty!

Nov 8

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Fownes Contracting v Campbell's Soup

Ray's Rockers v Rare Earth

Rolling Rocks v River Rats

Morgan's Brook v Food Handlers

- Bay Mountain Stealers -

Blue Heron v Left Overs

Nov 22

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Ray's Rockers v Rolling Rocks

Fownes Contracting v Rare Earth

Campbell's Soup v River Rats

Food Handlers v Bay Mountain Stealers

Morgan's Brook v Blue Heron

- Left Overs -

Dec 6

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Campbell's Soup v Rare Earth

Fownes Contracting v Rolling Rocks

River Rats v Ray's Rockers

- Blue Heron -

Morgan's Brook v Bay Mountain Stealers

Food Handlers v Left Overs

Dec 20

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Rare Earth v Left Overs

Rolling Rocks v Bay Mountain Stealers

River Rats v Blue Heron

- Campbell's Soup -

Ray's Rockers v Morgan's Brook

Fownes Contracting v Food Handlers

Jan 10

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

- Rare Earth -

Morgan's Brook v Rolling Rocks

River Rats v Food Handlers

Fownes Contracting v Left Overs

Campbell's Soup v Bay Mountain Stealers

Ray's Rockers v Blue Heron

Nov 15

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Bay Mountain Stealers v Left Overs

Food Handlers v Blue Heron

- Morgan's Brook -

Rare Earth v River Rats

Campbell's Soup v Rolling Rocks

Fownes Contracting v Ray's Rockers

Nov 29

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Morgan's Brook v Left Overs

Food Handlers v 9

Bay Mountain Stealers v Blue Heron

Fownes Contracting v River Rats

Campbell's Soup v Ray's Rockers

Rare Earth v Rolling Rocks

Dec 13

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Fownes Contracting v Morgan's Brook

Campbell's Soup v Food Handlers

- Ray's Rockers -

Rolling Rocks v Blue Heron

River Rats v Left Overs

Rare Earth v Bay Mountain Stealers

Jan 3

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Ray's Rockers v Food Handlers

- Fownes Contracting -

Campbell's Soup v Morgan's Brook

River Rats v Bay Mountain Stealers

Rare Earth v Blue Heron

Rolling Rocks v Left Overs

Jan 17

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Ray's Rockers v Bay Mountain Stealers

Fownes Contracting v Blue Heron

Campbell's Soup v Left Overs

River Rats v Morgan's Brook

Rare Earth v Food Handlers

- Rolling Rocks -

Jan 24

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Food Handlers v Rolling Rocks

- River Rats -

Rare Earth v Morgan's Brook

Campbell's Soup v Blue Heron

Ray's Rockers v Left Overs

Fownes Contracting v Bay Mountain Stealers

Jan 31

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Rolling Rocks v  River Rats

Fownes Contracting v Campbell's Soup

Ray's Rockers v Rare Earth

Blue Heron v Left Overs

Morgan's Brook v Food Handlers

- Bay Mountain Stealers -

Feb 7

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Food Handlers v Blue Heron

- Morgan's Brook -

Bay Mountain Stealers v Left Overs

Campbell's Soup v Rolling Rocks

Fownes Contracting v Ray's Rockers

Rare Earth v River Rats

Feb 21

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Bay Mountain Stealers v Blue Heron

Morgan's Brook v Left Overs

- Food Handlers -

Rare Earth v Rolling Rocks

Fownes Contracting v River Rats

Campbell's Soup v Ray's Rockers

Feb 14

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Fownes Contracting v Rare Earth

Campbell's Soup v River Rats

Ray's Rockers v Rolling Rocks

Morgan's Brook v Blue Heron

- Left Overs -

Food Handlers v Bay Mountain Stealers

Feb 28

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Fownes Contracting v Rolling Rocks

Ray's Rockers v River Rats

Campbell's Soup v Rare Earth

Food Handlers v Left Overs

- Blue Heron -

Morgan's Brook v Bay Mountain Stealers

Mar 6

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Fownes Contracting v Morgan's Brook

Food Handlers v Rolling Rocks

Wild Card v Blue Heron

Bay Mountain Stealers v Rare Earth

River Rats v Left Overs

Campbell's Soup v Ray's Rockers

Mar 13

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

River Rats v Ray's Rockers

Campbell's Soup v Rare Earth

Bay Mountain Stealers v Left Overs

Food Handlers v Blue Heron

Wild Card v Morgan's Brook

Fownes Contracting v Rolling Rocks

Mar 20

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

Wild Card v Rolling Rocks

Fownes Contracting v Blue Heron

Food Handlers v Morgan's Brook

Campbell's Soup v Left Overs

Bay Mountain Stealers v Ray's Rockers

River Rats v Rare Earth

Mar 27

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:15

a

b

c

To Be Updated

To Be Updated

Ray's Rockers

Copyright © Baddeck Curling Club 2019
Website designed by Melissa Nicholson