Teams and Schedules

Click on the buttons below to take you directly to each day's schedule and teams.

Men's league

mondays

Team #3

*

*

*

*

Team #1

Bill M.

Charlie M.

Dave G.

Reg W.

Team #3

Ray M.

Sandy C.

Athol G.

Jean P.

Bill O.

Team #2

John B.

Graeme S.

Jim D.

Tyler P.

Brian M.

Team #4

John M.

Donald M.

Norman M.

Daniel P.

Hank D.

Team #4

*

*

*

*

Monday Schedule

Nov 2

Sheet a

b

c

Team 1 v Team 2

Team 3 v Team 4

*

Nov 9

Sheet a

b

c

Team 2 v Team 4

*

Team 1 v Team 3

Nov 16

Sheet a

b

c

Team 1 v Team 4

Team 2 v Team 3

*

Nov 23

Sheet a

b

c

*

Team 1 v Team 2

Team 3 v Team 4

Nov 30

Sheet a

b

c

Team 1 v Team 3

*

Team 2 v Team 4

Dec 7

Play-offs

Schedule will be

posted at Club

 
 

Mixed league

Tuesdays

Team #3

Jim D.

Brent K.

Annie C.

Susan B.

Team #1

Sandy C.

Wendy B.

Paul B.

Bill O.

Team #2

Barbie C.

Gretchen L.

Sandy M.

Susan H.

Team #5

Donald M.

Theresa B.

Bruce M.

Nadine P.

Team #6

Ray M.

Norman M.

Sue D.

Susan O.

Team #4

Blaise L.

Roland P.

Rhonda K.

Meredith M.

Tuesday Schedule

Nov 3

Sheet a

b

c

Sandy v Blaise

Jim v Donald

Barbie v Ray

Nov 10

Sheet a

b

c

Jim v Ray

Barbie v Blaise

Sandy v Donald

Nov 17

Sheet a

b

c

Barbie v Donald

Sandy v Jim

Blaise v Ray

Nov 24

Sheet a

b

c

Sandy v Ray

Blaise v Donald

Barbie v Jim

Dec 1

Sheet a

b

c

Jim v Blaise

Sandy v Barbie

Donald v Ray

Dec 8

Play-offs

Schedule will be

posted at Club

 

Mixed league

Wednesdays

Team #3

Bob M.

Charlie M.

Orlynn S.

Lavonne G.

Team #1

John B.

Tim S.

Ricky B.

Lorna B.

Team #5

Susan S.

Wendy B.

Brian M.

Lynn M.

Team #2

Athol G.

Terry K.

Dave G.

Pam M.

Team #6

Graeme S.

Rachel K.

Bernice G.

Patrick A.

Team #4

Stephanie P.

Vincent B.

Arie S.

Jamie T.

Wednesday Schedule

Nov 4

Sheet a

b

c

John v Stephanie

Bob v Susan

Athol v Graeme

Nov 11

Sheet a

b

c

Bob v Graeme

Athol v Stephanie

John v Susan

Nov 18

Sheet a

b

c

Athol v Susan

John v Bob

Stephanie v Graeme

Nov 25

Sheet a

b

c

John v Graeme

Stephanie v Susan

Athol v Bob

Dec 2

Sheet a

b

c

Bob v Stephanie

John v Athol

Susan v Graeme

Dec 9

Play-offs

Schedule will be

posted at Club

 

mixed league

thursdays

Team #3

John M.

Brent K.

Sue D.

Mary H.

Team #1

Sandy C.

Donald M.

Bruce M.

Tamara C.

Team #2

Blaise L.

Jim D.

Jean P.

Hank D.

Team #5

Daniel P.

Theresa B.

Rhonda K.

Tim S.

Team #6

Graeme S.

Susan S.

Orlynn S.

Arie S.

Team #4

Ray M.

Heather M.

Ricky B.

Darrell R.

Thursday Schedule

Nov 5

Sheet a

b

c

Sandy v Ray

John v Daniel

Blaise v Graeme

Nov 12

Sheet a

b

c

John v Graeme

Blaise v Ray

Sandy v Daniel

Nov 19

Sheet a

b

c

Blaise v Daniel

Sandy v John

Ray v Graeme

Nov 26

Sheet a

b

c

Sandy v Graeme

Ray v Daniel

Blaise v John

Dec 3

Sheet a

b

c

John v Ray

Sandy v Blaise

Daniel v Grame

Dec 10

Play-offs

Schedule will be

posted at Club

 

Commercial league

Fridays

Friday Schedule

**Highlanded Teams are on food duty!

Nov 6

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:30

a

b

c

Wild Card vs. Rollings Rocks

Fownes Trucking vs. Blue Heron

Food Handlers vs. Morgan's Brook

Campbell's Souper Rocks vs. Leftovers

Bay Mountain Stealers vs. Ray's Rockers

River Rats vs. Rare Earth

Play-Offs from last spring

Nov 20

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:30

a

b

c

Leftovers vs. Morgan's Brook

Rare Earth vs. Blue Heron

Fownes Trucking

Ray's Rockers vs. Food Handlers

Bay Mountain Stealers v. Campbell's Soup

*

Play-Offs from last spring

Nov 13

6:30

a

b

c

 

8:30

a

b

c

Leftovers (choice of time)

Campbell's Soup vs Food Handlers

Fownes Trucking vs. Bay Mtn. Stealers

Leftovers (choice of time)

Rare Earth vs Morgan's Brook

Blue Heron vs Ray's Rockers

Play-Offs from last spring

Nov 27

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

Morgan's Brook v Blue Heron

Food Safety v Bay Mountain Stealers

Campbells Soup v Sleepy Maggies

Leftovers v Rare Breed

Fownes Contracting v Ray's Rockers

Dec 4

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

Leftovers v Sleepy Maggies

Campbell's Soup v Ray's Rockers

Morgan's Brook v Bay Mountain Stealers

Fownes Contracting v Blue Heron

Food Safety v Rare Breed

Dec 11

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

Food Safety v Sleepy Maggies

Fownes Contracting v Bay Mtn Stealers

Morgan's Brook v Rare Breed

Leftovers v Ray's Rockers

Campbell's Soup v Blue Heron

Dec 18

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

Leftovers v Blue Heron

Campbell's Soup v Bay Mountain Stealers

Food Safety v Ray's Rockers

Morgan's Brook v Sleepy Maggies

Fownes Contracting v Rare Breed

Jan 8

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

Food Safety v Blue Heron

Fownes Contracting v Sleepy Maggies

Leftovers v Bay Mountain Stealers

Morgan's Brook v Ray's Rockers

Campbell's Soup v Rare Breed

Jan 15

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

Ray's Rockers v Blue Heron

Bay Mountain Stealers v Rare Breed

Fownes Contracting v Morgan's Brook

Food Safety v Leftovers

Campbell's Soup v Sleepy Maggies

Jan 22

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

Fownes Contracting v Food Safety

Leftovers v Campbell's Soup

Morgan's Brook v Blue Heron

Ray's Rockers v Bay Mountain Stealers

Rare Breed v Sleepy Maggies

Jan 29

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

Ray's Rockers v Rare Breed

Blue Heron v Sleepy Maggies

Fownes Contracting v Leftovers

Campbell's Soup v Morgan's Brook

Food Safety v Bay Mountain Stealers

Feb 5

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

Fownes Contracting v Campbell's Soup

Morgan's Brook v Food Safety

Leftovers v Rare Breed

Ray's Rockers v Sleepy Maggies

Blue Heron v Bay Mountain Stealers

Feb 12

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

Morgan's Brook v Leftovers

Fownes Contracting v Ray's Rockers

Food Safety v Campbell's Soup

Blue Heron v Rare Breed

Bay Mountain Stealers v Sleepy Maggies

Feb 19

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

*

*

*

*

*

Feb 26

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

*

*

*

*

*

Mar 5

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

*

*

*

*

*

Mar 12

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

*

*

*

*

*

Mar 19

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

*

*

*

*

*

Mar 26

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

*

*

*

*

*

Apr 2

6:30

b

c

7:30

A

8:30

b

c

*

*

*

*

*

Copyright © Baddeck Curling Club 2020
Website designed by Melissa Nicholson